Sarah Maple
Artist

Ual-london-college-communication
Luke Whitehead
Digital Enterprise & Employability Project Manager

SheSays
Marcie MacLellan
Content Director

Anis Qizilbash
author, motivational speaker & coach

Creative Skill Set
TBC

Workshop to be announced soon

Caroline
Caroline Norbury MBE
CEO

Peter-Bazalgette
Sir Peter Bazalgette
Chair

Anne-Morrison
Anne Morrison
Chair

Dr. Martin Smith
Advisor to the CEO

Guy Nicholson
Hackney Council Cabinet Member for Regeneration

Kim-Evans
Kim Evans OBE
Chair

Richard Dennys
Programme Director

Paul Owens
CEO

Kirsten Dunne
Sr. Cultural Strategy Officer

Paul Drake
Foundation Director

Richard DeDomenici
Artist, Filmmaker, Raconteur

Clarence Adoo MBE
Musician

Amit Sharma
Associate Director

Andy Payne
Founder

AppyNation


James-Walker
James Walker
Head of Marketing

Annie Menter
Co-Founder

Nick-Ewbank
Nick Ewbank
Founder

Alexis-Knox
Alexis Knox
Celebrity Fashion Stylist & Creative Director

Shainul Kassam
CEO

Guy Armitage
Founder

Amy Smith
Global Head of Recruitment

Anthony Lilley OBE
CEO & Chief Creative Officer

Conrad Bodman
Head of International Relationships

Jeremy Waite
Head of Digital Strategy

Ros Lynch
Copyright and IP Enforcement Director

IPO


Dave Birss
Editor at Large

Tristan Sharps
Artistic Director

Mervyn Millar
Director

Sarah Thirtle
Head of Business Lending Programmes

Adrian Jackson
Artistic director & CEO

Dominic Haddock
Executive Producer

Tim Plyming
Director of Digital Arts & Media

Susan Jones
Arts activist, PhD researcher, mentor, consultant & writer

Josh McNorton
Future Fest Organiser

Peter Culshaw
Editor

Teresa Potocka
CEO & Producer

The Potocki Communications


Ed Warren
Strategic & Creative Partner

Mik Scarlet
Journalist

BBC


Tommy-Howard
Tommy Howard
Head Creative

Marcus Belcher
Lead Graphics & Web Software Engineer

Greg B Davies
Head of Behavioural-Quant Finance

Dr. Gaetano Dimita
Lecturer in Intl. Intellectual Property Law

Ksenia Zemtsova
Partnerships & Strategy

Philippine Nguyen
Development & Coordination

Matt James
Grants Adviser

Oliver Morris
Director of Education & Skills

David Fisher
Investment Director

Dr. Andrew Harris
Co-Director UCL Urban Lab

Ghislaine Boddington
Creative Director

Thomas Walters
Co-Founder & Head of Creative Operations

Vanessa Lee Butz
Managing Director

Silvia Baumgart
Programme Manager (Own-it)

Celeste Salas
Programme Manager

Roger Robinson
Musician, Writer, Performer

Lisa Higgins
Journalist

Neha Lakhanpaul
Contributor

Valentina Fois
Marketing director

Lillian Ogbogoh
Transformational Storyteller & Woman Empowerment Facilitator

Soul Calling


Gordon Warnecke
Director, Actor, Writer

Akua Obeng-Frimpong
Head of Business Development

Lu Kemp
Theatre Maker

Artangel


Jon Little
Product Manager

Dr. Rebecca Ross
MA Communication Design Course Leader

Simeilia Hodge-Dallaway
Founder

Donna Walker
Creative Director

Tom Szirtes
Technical director

Sarah Mcloughlin
Learning development & Strategy manager

Sebastian Burdon
Motion Graphics designer

Ian Ritchie
Ian Ritchie
Artistic director

Antony-Robbins
Antony Robbins
Director of communications

Zoheb Iqbal
Community Organiser

Louise Houghton
Host for our talks programme

Ben Keenan
Host for our music programme

Nik Zoylinos
Host for our performance programme

Performance
Jim Bradshaw
Head of Film

Music
Oliver-Carruthers
Oliver Carruthers
Head of programming

Interactive and Gaming
James-Liam-Cook
James Liam Cook
Technology editor

Performance
Adrian Deakes
Adrian Deakes
Programme manager

V&A


Interactive and Gaming
Miguel de andres clavera
Miguel de andres clavera
Head of Creative technology

Film making
Tom-de-Grunwald
Tom De Grunwald
Senior digital producer

Photography
Fariba-Farshad
Fariba Farshad
Director

Design
Philip Fimmano
Philip Fimmano
Curator

Fine Arts
Francesca Gavin
Francesca Gavin
Curator & writer

Film making
Campbell Glennie
Campbell Glennie
Director, Talent schemes

Performance
Anthony Gray
Anthony Gray
Programme manager

Fine Arts
Justin Hammond
Justin Hammond
Independent curator

Design
Laura Jordan-Bambach
Laura Jordan-Bambach
Creative partner

Film making
Emma-Mattei
Emma Matei
Programmer

Music
Glenn Max
Glenn Max
Artistic director

Photography
Anuar Patjane
Anuar Patjane
Photographer & social anthropologist

Fine Arts
Niru Ratnam
Niru Ratnam
Fair director

Performance
Molly-Sanders
Molly Sanders
Participation producer

Music
Marc Weidenbaum
Marc Weidenbaum
Founder

Interactive and Gaming
Jeremy Willmott
Jeremy Willmott
Interactive art director